Miah - Den - Joey P - Totoy - Eric D

Monday, December 27, 2010


time check, it's now 6:39am. just finished emailing gaston about my 2 machines and power supply. been excited about this since the folks agreed on getting them as a christmas gift. since he maintains the people who can use his machines, i'm still hanging on a cliff if whether i would be granted to use them. if not i can just ask den to get it for me this upcoming rites of passage in melbourne this january and have it shipped here at home. or, just get soba or cain from workhorse or luckysupply. if ever i wait, the convention is only a month away but damnnn the waiting will for sure kill me. SIGH. it's already been haunting me in my sleep. waaahahahahahahaha. alright. will go back to bed now. zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz.

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Saturday, December 25, 2010


i never doubted our craft. i know all the time that we can compete with best in the world. with the quality work that we do at the shop. from me, joey and den, we added totoy and eric. it's our passion and desire to make people happy with what we do. we love what we do, it's what drives our spirits up whenever we immortize something on someone. your non stop support is why we are here up till now. we would like thank each one of you for everything.

May you all have a very merry chritmas! make sure you spend your money on something worthy like a tattoo at Sin City. hehehehehe. later everyone. time to get shit faced and fat. hahahaha.;)

Joey P's Inks and Needles

3 wishes

1st wish: someone finish posting pictures for me. haha
2nd wish: more rest and food.
3rd wish: more time for me to do things.

Totoy's Inks and Needles

bleeding love

The Sacred Heart is often depicted in Christian Art as a flaming heart shining with divine light, pierced by the lance-wound, surrounded by a crown of thorns, surmounted by a cross and bleeding. Sometimes the image is over Jesus' body with his wounded hands pointing at the heart. The wounds and crown of thorns allude to the manner of Jesus' Death, while the fire represents the transformative power of love. -wiki

Totoy's Inks and Needles

fade out

the girl with a dragon tattoo.

it's christmas day and i'm keeping up with my blogging. tsk. that's what you get for being 4-5months late. haaaay. but it's all good. i have my bed, soft pillows and dog to keep me company.:)

Totoy's Inks and Needles

the passing

it was a previlage to do his tattoo. for someone who just started apprenticing, he never doubted my capacity, he never saw my weakness. if you have the will, anything is possible.:)

The Apprentice
Miah's Inks and Needles


we all dream of flying. that's why people choose a profession where they can get as close to that. but some people go overboard, they jump off buildings and end up laying down all blooded up with no sign of life. hahaha. stick to wing tattoos, it's a smart choice.;)

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Thursday, December 23, 2010

black and red

i think i'm 5months behind from my photo posting duties. it's piling up! damn. sorry. but yeah all your tattoos will be posted here for sure. so yeah!;)

Eric D's Inks and Needles


loving the weather right now.
73% humidity
wind is 11.27 km/h
28c high and 24c low
sunrise 6:16am
sunset 5:32pm

Eric D's and Totoy's Inks and Needles

3 L

i think she had her cherry blossom done in boracay and then when she got back from her trip she got this.:)

Eric D's Inks and Needles

Thursday, December 9, 2010

ano daw?!

watching hbo at around 3 in the morning. bit sleepy but julia roberts is somehow keeping me up. i find the story a little bit funny, a romantic espionage about a hair grower formula for bald people. the end. movie is not yet over but put the television on .mute and just bombarding my ears with some jack johnson music. still have my eyes locked on julia though.:)

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Sunday, December 5, 2010

love & hate

2-3 more sittings and my chest is finally over. too excited to eat all the space on my piece. hehe. hope it's done by 2011.:)

Eric D's Inks and Needles


totoy can only put up with 3 windbars and we called it a wrap. hahaha. for someone who hurts so many people and crushes spirits down to the ground, he is an absolute pussy when he's getting inked. ARAY ARAY ARAY ARAYY! WAIT WAIT WAIT WAAAIT LANGG! waaahahahahhaaha.

Eric D's Inks and Needles

when it rains, it's four

hehehehe. it pours when it's four. they never forget who hurt them. a milimeter deep, a feeling you'd always remember and not forget. haha.:)

Eric D's Inks and Needles
Totoy's Inks and Needles

koi dragon cover up

KIM: Totoy magpagupit ka nga ng buhok mo.
TOTOY: Ayoko nga!
KIM: Ano ka ba parang pangkatulong ung haba ng buhok mo.
hahahaha. we will miss you and the kids for sure.:(

Totoy's Inks and Needles

birthday treat

thinking of a way to celebrate your birthday?

For party occassions please contact us 09178378471 / 5029056
we ink, we eat, we drink.

Eric D's Inks and Needles

shotgun blast

a loud sound of BOOM ended everything. remember when i was a kid, my sisters brought me 3 goldfish and named them kurt, courtney and frances. the cobain fish sufferred the same fate as him. although kurt died by his shotgun, the fish died due to gluttony. what a pig! hehe.

Eric D's Inks and Needles


just black. just grey.

Joey P's Inks and Needles


during meditation, people chant ommmmm and from there i don't know what they achieve. i guess it helps them to clear their throat? hehehehe.

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Saturday, December 4, 2010

one and counting

it's never too late to get a tattoo regardless of your age. it starts with one and in time they populate your skin till you have no more space to fill. hehehe.

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Wednesday, November 24, 2010


if you need to analyze the general meaning of star tattoos, you need to ask your self, what do stars stand for? stars stand for ambition, goals, aims, enlightenment, knowledge and beauty. these all are what star tattoo meanings state. like you could get a star tattoo at a new beginning in life, when you have a brand new goal. or it could be done to celebrate a bright moment in your life. They could stand for your dreams too.:)

Totoy's Inks and Needles

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

no evil stars

proper conduct if you're a part of an organized crime. if you're nosy, snoopy and gossipy you'd be dead before you know it. hahaha. but in many interpretations it can be seen as a way to avoid spreading evil. do not listen to evil things so they do not influence you. do not read things that are evil or look upon evil things so they do not influence you, and lastly do not repeat verbally evil things so they cannot be spread about. so, just act dumb. hahahahaha.

Eric D's Inks and Needles

Monday, November 22, 2010


one-two combo.

alright. that's all i gotta say. time for some nba2k action. hehe:)

Totoy's Inks and Needles